Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 33 detached factory listings for sale in Malaysia.

Buying industrial property in Malaysia is a strategic capital decision — one that locks in occupancy costs, builds equity, and provides operational stability for the life of your business. Malaysia's industrial real estate market spans warehouses, factories, industrial land, and specialised assets across Selangor, Kuala Lumpur, Johor, Penang, and Negeri Sembilan. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for sale with full technical specifications — built-up area, TNB power supply, ceiling height, and title status — so you can evaluate each asset before engaging an agent.

33 Detached Factory for Sale in Malaysia

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 1
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 2
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 3
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 4
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 5
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 6
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 7
New
1/7
Sale / Factory

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam

Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

24,716 sqft

Land Area

22,293 sqft

RM 19,302,000

RM 780.95 / sqft

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 1
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 2
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 3
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 4
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 5
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 6
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 7
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 8
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 9
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 10
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 11
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 12
New
1/12
Sale / Factory

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie

Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,943 sqft

Land Area

12,142 sqft

RM 17,500,000

RM 1,255.11 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 1
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 2
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 3
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 4
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 5
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 6
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 7
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 8
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 9
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 10
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 11
Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA - 12
New
1/12
Sale / Factory

Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA

Serenia City, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

20,733 sqft

Land Area

43,600 sqft

RM 16,000,000

RM 771.72 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang) - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang) - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang) - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang) - 4
New
1/4
Sale / Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang)

Bukit Raja, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

23,369 sqft

Land Area

36,102 sqft

RM 14,076,110

RM 602.34 / sqft

Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 1
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 2
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 3
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 4
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 5
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 6
Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang) - 7
New
1/7
Sale / Factory

Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang)

klang, selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

38,377 sqft

Land Area

56,328 sqft

RM 21,107,350

RM 550.00 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 4
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 5
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 6
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 7
Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone) - 8
New
1/8
Sale / Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Telok Panglima Garang (High Power & Gas Zone)

Kawasan Perusahaan Telok Mengkuang, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

139,000 sqft

Land Area

5 acre

RM 45,000,000

RM 323.74 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 1
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 2
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 3
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 4
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 5
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 6
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 7
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 8
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 9
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 10
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 11
Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra - 12
New
1/12
Sale / Factory

Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra

Taman Perindustrian Putra, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

22,800 sqft

Land Area

1.05 acre

RM 20,000,000

RM 877.19 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 4
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 5
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 6
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 7
Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Cipta Industrial Park, Sepang

Cipta Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

20,733 sqft

Land Area

43,600 sqft

RM 16,000,000

RM 771.72 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 4
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 5
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 6
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 7
Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang

Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

8,400 sqft

Land Area

20,400 sqft

RM 8,800,000

RM 1,047.62 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 1
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 2
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 3
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 4
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 5
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 6
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 7
Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Sale at Compass Kota Seri Langat, Banting

Compass @ Kota Seri Langat, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

38,645 sqft

Land Area

64,939 sqft

RM 16,576,000

RM 428.93 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 6
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 7
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 8
1/8
Sale / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil

Cipta Serenia City, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

20,025 sqft

Land Area

0.72 acre

RM 11,000,000

RM 549.31 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 6
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 7
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil - 8
1/8
Sale / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Cipta Serenia City, Dengkil

Cipta Serenia City, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

20,025 sqft

Land Area

0.93 acre

RM 12,000,000

RM 599.25 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291