Found 43 factory listings for sale in Malaysia.
Buying industrial property in Malaysia is a strategic capital decision — one that locks in occupancy costs, builds equity, and provides operational stability for the life of your business. Malaysia's industrial real estate market spans warehouses, factories, industrial land, and specialised assets across Selangor, Kuala Lumpur, Johor, Penang, and Negeri Sembilan. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for sale with full technical specifications — built-up area, TNB power supply, ceiling height, and title status — so you can evaluate each asset before engaging an agent.
43 Factory for Sale in Malaysia

Semi-D Factory for Sale @ Puchong PTP Industrial Area
Perindustrian Tasik Perdana, PTP
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
6,164 sqft
Land Area
11,184 sqft
RM 6,500,000
RM 1,054.51 / sqft

Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot
Shah Alam, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
12,556 sqft
Land Area
14,466 sqft
RM 15,000,000
RM 1,194.65 / sqft

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
24,716 sqft
Land Area
22,293 sqft
RM 19,302,000
RM 780.95 / sqft

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
13,943 sqft
Land Area
12,142 sqft
RM 17,500,000
RM 1,255.11 / sqft

2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
7,000 sqft
Land Area
9,600 sqft
RM 8,500,000
RM 1,214.29 / sqft

2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya For Sale
Balakong Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
10,430 sqft
Land Area
12,500 sqft
RM 7,500,000
RM 719.08 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA
Serenia City, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
20,733 sqft
Land Area
43,600 sqft
RM 16,000,000
RM 771.72 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Extra Land Corner Unit)
Kota Kemuning, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
11,191 sqft
Land Area
19,043 sqft
RM 8,079,940
RM 722.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage)
Kota Kemuning, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
11,191 sqft
Land Area
15,889 sqft
RM 7,386,060
RM 660.00 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near Port Klang)
Bukit Raja, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
23,369 sqft
Land Area
36,102 sqft
RM 14,076,110
RM 602.34 / sqft

Brand New Detached Factory for Sale in Sungai Kapar Indah (Near Port Klang)
klang, selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
38,377 sqft
Land Area
56,328 sqft
RM 21,107,350
RM 550.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near WCE & Port Klang)
Bukit Raja, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
11,447 sqft
Land Area
19,601 sqft
RM 7,516,890
RM 656.67 / sqft