Found 17 showroom listings for sale in Malaysia.
Buying industrial property in Malaysia is a strategic capital decision — one that locks in occupancy costs, builds equity, and provides operational stability for the life of your business. Malaysia's industrial real estate market spans warehouses, factories, industrial land, and specialised assets across Selangor, Kuala Lumpur, Johor, Penang, and Negeri Sembilan. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for sale with full technical specifications — built-up area, TNB power supply, ceiling height, and title status — so you can evaluate each asset before engaging an agent.
17 Showroom for Sale in Malaysia

Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot
Shah Alam, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
12,556 sqft
Land Area
14,466 sqft
RM 15,000,000
RM 1,194.65 / sqft

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
24,716 sqft
Land Area
22,293 sqft
RM 19,302,000
RM 780.95 / sqft

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
13,943 sqft
Land Area
12,142 sqft
RM 17,500,000
RM 1,255.11 / sqft

2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie
Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
7,000 sqft
Land Area
9,600 sqft
RM 8,500,000
RM 1,214.29 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale @ Cipta Industrial Park, near KLIA
Serenia City, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
20,733 sqft
Land Area
43,600 sqft
RM 16,000,000
RM 771.72 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Extra Land Corner Unit)
Kota Kemuning, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
11,191 sqft
Land Area
19,043 sqft
RM 8,079,940
RM 722.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage)
Kota Kemuning, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
11,191 sqft
Land Area
15,889 sqft
RM 7,386,060
RM 660.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang)
Setai Alaman, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
9,440 sqft
Land Area
13,082 sqft
RM 6,439,968
RM 682.20 / sqft

Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang)
Setia Alaman, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
7,436 sqft
Land Area
8,950 sqft
RM 5,072,839
RM 682.20 / sqft

Cluster Factory for Sale in Tiara Industrial Park 3, Dengkil
Tiara Industrial Park 3, Selangor
Property Type
Cluster Factory
Built-up Size
5,765 sqft
Land Area
7,928 sqft
RM 3,350,000
RM 581.09 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Dengkil, Tiara Industrial Park 3
Tiara Industrial Park 3, Selangor
Property Type
Semi D Factory
Built-up Size
9,320 sqft
Land Area
13,000 sqft
RM 5,435,600
RM 583.22 / sqft

Showroom with Existing Building for Sale in Chan Sow Lin, KL
Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Property Type
Showroom
Built-up Size
10,673 sqft
Land Area
12,572 sqft
RM 9,000,000
RM 843.25 / sqft