Found 17 detached factory listings for rent in Malaysia.
Renting industrial property in Malaysia gives businesses the flexibility to match their space to their current operation — without the capital commitment of ownership. Malaysia's industrial rental market spans single-storey and multi-storey warehouses, detached and terrace factories, industrial land for outdoor storage, and specialised assets including showrooms and cold-chain facilities. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for rent across Klang Valley, Selangor, Penang, Johor, and major industrial corridors — with full technical specifications so you can filter by what your operation actually requires before arranging a viewing.
17 Detached Factory for Rent in Malaysia

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang
Jengka, Pahang
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
200,000 sqft
Land Area
8 acre
RM 100,000/month
RM 0.50 / sqft

Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie
HICOM-GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK, SELANGOR
Property Type
Warehouse
Built-up Size
12,820 sqft
Land Area
13,465 sqft
RM 42,000/month
RM 3.28 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park
Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
30,498 sqft
Land Area
49,658 sqft
RM 70,000/month
RM 2.30 / sqft

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up
Kawasan Perindustrian balakong Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
55,713 sqft
Land Area
2.375 acre
RM 165,000/month
RM 2.96 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang
Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
8,400 sqft
Land Area
20,000 sqft
RM 26,000/month
RM 3.10 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai
Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Negeri Sembilan
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
6,608 sqft
Land Area
1.39 acre
RM 32,000/month
RM 4.84 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selesa Jaya, Selangor
Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
3,300 sqft
Land Area
2,400 sqft
RM 120,000/month
RM 36.36 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Balakong, Selangor (40,000 sqft)
Kawasan Perindustrian Kampung Baru Balakong, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
40,000 sqft
Land Area
40,000 sqft
RM 20,000,000/month
RM 500.00 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang)
Kuala Langat, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
58,000 sqft
Land Area
2.11 acre
RM 104,400/month
RM 1.80 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Bandar Sunway, Subang Jaya
Subang Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Semi D Factory
Built-up Size
14,000 sqft
Land Area
17,000 sqft
RM 45,000/month
RM 3.21 / sqft

82,000 sqft Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang
Taman Pertiwi, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
82,000 sqft
Land Area
3 acre
RM 139,400/month
RM 1.70 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang, Kuala Langat
Kuala Langat, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
127,500 sqft
Land Area
5 acre
RM 215,000/month
RM 1.69 / sqft