Found 22 factory listings for rent in Malaysia.
Renting industrial property in Malaysia gives businesses the flexibility to match their space to their current operation — without the capital commitment of ownership. Malaysia's industrial rental market spans single-storey and multi-storey warehouses, detached and terrace factories, industrial land for outdoor storage, and specialised assets including showrooms and cold-chain facilities. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for rent across Klang Valley, Selangor, Penang, Johor, and major industrial corridors — with full technical specifications so you can filter by what your operation actually requires before arranging a viewing.
22 Factory for Rent in Malaysia

Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting
COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
13,782 sqft
Land Area
21,165 sqft
RM 27,560/month
RM 2.00 / sqft

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang
Jengka, Pahang
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
200,000 sqft
Land Area
8 acre
RM 100,000/month
RM 0.50 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park
Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
30,498 sqft
Land Area
49,658 sqft
RM 70,000/month
RM 2.30 / sqft

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya
Balakong Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
10,430 sqft
Land Area
12,500 sqft
RM 25,000/month
RM 2.40 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park
Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
17,608 sqft
Land Area
28,271 sqft
RM 48,000/month
RM 2.73 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie)
Temasya Glenmarie , Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
13,943 sqft
Land Area
12,142 sqft
RM 60,000/month
RM 4.30 / sqft

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up
Kawasan Perindustrian balakong Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Factory
Built-up Size
55,713 sqft
Land Area
2.375 acre
RM 165,000/month
RM 2.96 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang
Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
8,400 sqft
Land Area
20,000 sqft
RM 26,000/month
RM 3.10 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai
Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Negeri Sembilan
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
6,608 sqft
Land Area
1.39 acre
RM 32,000/month
RM 4.84 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam
Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor
Property Type
Semi D Factory
Built-up Size
9,600 sqft
Land Area
13,300 sqft
RM 32,000/month
RM 3.33 / sqft

Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong (Selangor)
Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya, Selangor
Property Type
Terrace Factory
Built-up Size
3,300 sqft
Land Area
2,400 sqft
RM 6,500/month
RM 1.97 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang (Sijangkang)
Kuala Langat, Selangor
Property Type
Detached Factory
Built-up Size
58,000 sqft
Land Area
2.11 acre
RM 104,400/month
RM 1.80 / sqft