Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 23 warehouse listings for rent in Malaysia.

Renting industrial property in Malaysia gives businesses the flexibility to match their space to their current operation — without the capital commitment of ownership. Malaysia's industrial rental market spans single-storey and multi-storey warehouses, detached and terrace factories, industrial land for outdoor storage, and specialised assets including showrooms and cold-chain facilities. IndustrialProp lists verified industrial properties for rent across Klang Valley, Selangor, Penang, Johor, and major industrial corridors — with full technical specifications so you can filter by what your operation actually requires before arranging a viewing.

23 Warehouse for Rent in Malaysia

Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 7
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 8
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 9
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 10
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 11
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 12
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 13
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 14
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 15
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 16
Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting - 17
New
1/17
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Rent at COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Banting

COMPASS @ Kota Seri Langat, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,782 sqft

Land Area

21,165 sqft

RM 27,560/month

RM 2.00 / sqft

Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 1
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 2
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 3
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 4
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 5
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 6
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 7
Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Industrial Land

Industrial Land for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang — Main Road Frontage

Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor

Property Type

Industrial Land

Land Area

1.89 acre

RM 15,000/month

RM 0.18 / sqft

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 1
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 2
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 3
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 4
Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang - 5
New
1/5
Rent / Factory

Massive Single-Storey Factory for Rent in Jengka, Pahang

Jengka, Pahang

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

200,000 sqft

Land Area

8 acre

RM 100,000/month

RM 0.50 / sqft

Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 1
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 2
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 3
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 4
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 5
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 6
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 7
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 8
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 9
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 10
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 11
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 12
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 13
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 14
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 15
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 16
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 17
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 18
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 19
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 20
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 21
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 22
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 23
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 24
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 25
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 26
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 27
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 28
New
1/28
Rent / Warehouse

Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie

HICOM-GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK, SELANGOR

Property Type

Warehouse

Built-up Size

12,820 sqft

Land Area

13,465 sqft

RM 42,000/month

RM 3.28 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 1
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 2
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 3
Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park - 4
New
1/4
Rent / Factory

Detached Factory for Rent at Cipta Serenia Industrial Park

Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

30,498 sqft

Land Area

49,658 sqft

RM 70,000/month

RM 2.30 / sqft

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 1
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 2
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 3
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 4
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 5
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 6
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 7
New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Factory

New 2.5-Storey Semi-Detached Factory at Balakong Jaya

Balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

10,430 sqft

Land Area

12,500 sqft

RM 25,000/month

RM 2.40 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 1
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 2
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 3
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 4
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 5
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 6
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 7
Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park - 8
New
1/8
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory at Serenia Industrial Park

Serenia Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

17,608 sqft

Land Area

28,271 sqft

RM 48,000/month

RM 2.73 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 7
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 8
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 9
New
1/9
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie)

Temasya Glenmarie , Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,943 sqft

Land Area

12,142 sqft

RM 60,000/month

RM 4.30 / sqft

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 1
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 2
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 3
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 4
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 5
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 6
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 7
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 8
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 9
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 10
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 11
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 12
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 13
Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up - 14
1/14
Rent / Factory

Warehouse for Rent in Balakong – 55,713 sqft Built-Up

Kawasan Perindustrian balakong Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

55,713 sqft

Land Area

2.375 acre

RM 165,000/month

RM 2.96 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 5
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 6
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 7
Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang - 8
1/8
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang

Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

8,400 sqft

Land Area

20,000 sqft

RM 26,000/month

RM 3.10 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 5
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 6
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 7
Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai - 8
1/8
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Nilai

Arab Malaysian Industrial Park, Negeri Sembilan

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

6,608 sqft

Land Area

1.39 acre

RM 32,000/month

RM 4.84 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 1
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 2
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 3
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 4
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 5
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 6
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 7
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 8
1/8
Rent / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam

Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

13,300 sqft

RM 32,000/month

RM 3.33 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291