Semi-D Factory for Sale in Serenia City, Sepang (9,000 sqft)

RM 5,800,000

RM 644.44/sqft

About this property

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Serenia City, Sepang Overview A well-designed freehold semi-detached factory located in the rapidly growing industrial hub of Serenia City, Sepang. With modern specifications, strong highway connectivity, and proximity to KLIA, this property is highly suitable for businesses seeking efficiency, accessibility, and long-term growth. Property Details Type: Semi-Detached Factory (Intermediate Unit) Tenure: Freehold Built-Up Area: Approx. 9,000 sqft Land Area: Approx. 10,200 – 16,000 sqft (subject to confirmation) Specifications Floor Loading: 10 kN/m² Ceiling Height: 6.8 metres Roller Shutter Height: 5 metres Goods Lift: 1.35-ton capacity Road Access: 66 ft internal road 100 ft main access road Key Features Functional layout suitable for warehouse, office, and operations Wide road access for smooth lorry and container movement Equipped with goods lift for efficient vertical logistics Located in a well-planned industrial park with modern infrastructure Freehold ownership in a high-growth area near KLIA Accessibility 1 minute to ELITE Highway (Serenia City Toll) 5 minutes to KLIA Toll 20 minutes to Puchong 25 minutes to Subang 30 minutes to Klang Ideal For E-commerce and fulfillment centres Logistics and distribution businesses Light manufacturing operations SMEs upgrading to a strategic industrial location Why This Property? ✔ Prime location in Serenia City near KLIA ✔ Excellent highway connectivity for logistics efficiency ✔ Modern specifications with practical design ✔ Suitable for both own-use and investment ✅ A strategic factory investment in Sepang’s growing industrial corridor, offering strong accessibility, modern infrastructure, and long-term upside.