2.5 Storey Semi-D Factory for Sale in Beranang, Selangor

RM 4,500,000

RM 600.00/sqft

About this property

For sale: a 2.5-storey semi-detached factory located in Taman Perindustrian 228, Beranang, Selangor. This move-in ready industrial facility is offered fully furnished—ideal for owner-occupiers or investors looking for a ready-to-operate setup. Property details: - Built-up: 7,500 sqft - Land size: approx. 15,000 sqft - Layout: 2.5 storeys - Asking price: RM4,500,000 - Rental potential (as stated): RM15,000/month - Power supply: 200 Amps Usage suitability: Suitable for manufacturing, warehouse/storage operations, or corporate office functions within an industrial setting. Location highlights: Situated in Beranang’s established industrial area with connectivity to nearby hubs such as Kajang, Semenyih and Bangi (as stated), supporting workforce access and day-to-day logistics. Contact our agent for viewing and further details on this Beranang semi-D factory for sale.

Property Details

Property TypeSemi D Factory
Built-up Size7,500 sqft
Land Area15,000 sqft
Power Supply200 Amps
CityBeranang
StateSelangor

Facilities

2.5-storey semi-detached (Semi-D) factory
Built-up approx. 7,500 sqft
Land area approx. 15,000 sqft
Fully furnished, move-in ready setup
200 Amps power supply
Located in Taman Perindustrian 228, Beranang
Suitable for manufacturing, warehousing or office/showroom use
Convenient access to Kajang, Semenyih and Bangi (as stated)

Map

Estimated Mortgage

RM
10.0%
RM
0%Loan Amount: RM 4,050,000100%
4.4%
1%10%
30 Years
5 Years35 Years
Estimated Monthly Repayment
RM 20,281
Principal
55%
Total Interest
45%
Total Amount PayableRM 7,301,094