Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 17 factory listings for rent in Selangor.

Renting a factory in Selangor requires matching the unit to your production process — not just your headcount. Power supply, floor loading, ceiling height, and zoning approval for your specific industry are the variables that determine whether a factory works for your operation or becomes an expensive constraint. Browse verified factory listings in Selangor with full technical specifications on IndustrialProp.

17 Factory for Rent in Selangor

3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 1
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 2
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 3
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 4
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 5
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 6
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 7
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 8
1/8
Rent / Semi D Factory

3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26)

Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

10,075 sqft

RM 26,500/month

RM 2.76 / sqft

Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya - 1
Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya - 2
Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya - 3
Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya - 4
Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya - 5
1/5
Rent / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Rent in Hicom-Glenmarie, Petaling Jaya

Hicom-Glenmarie Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

30,000 sqft

Land Area

43,000 sqft

RM 85,000/month

RM 2.83 / sqft

1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 1
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 2
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 3
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 4
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 5
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 6
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 7
1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras - 8
1/8
Rent / Terrace Factory

1.5-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Taman Cheras Jaya, Cheras

Taman Cheras Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Terrace Factory

Built-up Size

6,000 sqft

Land Area

4,800 sqft

RM 11,000/month

RM 1.83 / sqft

2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 1
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 2
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 3
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 4
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 5
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 6
2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor - 7
1/7
Rent / Terrace Factory

2-Storey Terrace Factory for Rent in Cheras Jaya, Selangor

Kawasan Perindustrian Cheras Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Terrace Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

4,800 sqft

RM 13,000/month

RM 1.35 / sqft

Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 1
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 2
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 3
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 4
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 5
Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor - 6
1/6
Rent / Terrace Factory

Terrace Factory for Rent in Selesa Jaya, Balakong, Selangor

Taman Perindustrian Selesa Jaya, Selangor

Property Type

Terrace Factory

Built-up Size

5,000 sqft

Land Area

4,000 sqft

RM 11,000/month

RM 2.20 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291

• Warehouse for Rent in Banting
  • Warehouse for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang