Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 18 industrial properties listings for sale or rent in Shah Alam.

Shah Alam is Malaysia's most established industrial address — home to over 5,000 industrial units across its numbered sections and newer precincts. Sections 23, 26, and 27 form the traditional core, with Bukit Jelutong, Glenmarie, and Hicom Glenmarie offering newer high-spec logistics and manufacturing facilities. Direct access to the NKVE, ELITE, and KESAS highways places Shah Alam within 20 km of Port Klang and 35 km of KLIA — making it the preferred base for national distribution and import/export-dependent operations.

18 Industrial Properties for All in Shah Alam

Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 1
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 2
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 3
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 4
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 5
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 6
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 7
Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Freehold Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

120,000 sqft

Land Area

109,000 sqft

RM 68,000,000

RM 566.67 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 4
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 5
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 6
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 7
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024) - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024)

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

29,863 sqft

Land Area

26,337 sqft

RM 16,800,000

RM 562.57 / sqft

Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 1
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 2
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 3
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 4
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 5
Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft) - 6
1/6
Sale / Detached Factory

Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (120,227 sqft)

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

120,227 sqft

Land Area

108,924 sqft

RM 68,000,000

RM 565.60 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 6
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 7
Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot) - 8
1/8
Sale / Detached Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (End Lot)

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Detached Factory

Built-up Size

29,863 sqft

Land Area

26,351 sqft

RM 17,300,000

RM 579.31 / sqft

3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 1
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 2
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 3
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 4
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 5
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 6
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 7
3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26) - 8
1/8
Rent / Semi D Factory

3-Storey Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom, Shah Alam (Seksyen 26)

Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

10,075 sqft

RM 26,500/month

RM 2.76 / sqft

Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 1
Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 2
Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 3
Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 4
Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 5
Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft) - 6
1/6
Rent / Shoplot

Car Showroom for Rent in Glenmarie, Shah Alam (110,352 sqft)

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Shoplot

Built-up Size

110,352 sqft

Land Area

2.5 acre

RM 275,880/month

RM 2.50 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291

• Warehouse for Rent in Banting
  • Warehouse for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang