Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam, Selangor (2024)

RM 16,800,000

RM 562.57/sqft

About this property

Newly completed factory in Shah Alam, Selangor (Star Business Hub) offered for sale. This unit comes with approx. 26,337 sqft land and 29,863 sqft built-up, suitable for manufacturing, logistics, distribution and light industrial operations. Strategic Klang Valley connectivity with convenient access to major highways including GCE (~6 km), NKVE (~8 km), ELITE (~12 km), KESAS (~15 km) and the Federal Highway (~17 km). The location is also approximately 25 km from Port Klang and connects to Subang Skypark, KLIA and KLIA2 (as stated). Gallery/showroom viewing available upon request.

Property Details

Property TypeDetached Factory
Built-up Size29,863 sqft
Land Area26,337 sqft
CityShah Alam
StateSelangor
Posted Date8 Jan 2025

Facilities

Newly completed factory (2024)
Land area: 26,337 sqft
Built-up: 29,863 sqft
Approx. 25 km to Port Klang
Approx. 6 km to GCE (Guthrie Corridor Expressway)
Approx. 8 km to NKVE
Approx. 12 km to ELITE
Approx. 15 km to KESAS
Approx. 17 km to Federal Highway
Connectivity across Klang Valley via major highways

Map

Estimated Mortgage

RM
10.0%
RM
0%Loan Amount: RM 15,120,000100%
4.4%
1%10%
30 Years
5 Years35 Years
Estimated Monthly Repayment
RM 75,715
Principal
55%
Total Interest
45%
Total Amount PayableRM 27,257,418