Industrial Prop
ListingsLandy AIBlogAbout UsFor Landlords
AI Summary
Landy AI

Found 18 industrial properties listings for sale or rent in Shah Alam.

Shah Alam is Malaysia's most established industrial address — home to over 5,000 industrial units across its numbered sections and newer precincts. Sections 23, 26, and 27 form the traditional core, with Bukit Jelutong, Glenmarie, and Hicom Glenmarie offering newer high-spec logistics and manufacturing facilities. Direct access to the NKVE, ELITE, and KESAS highways places Shah Alam within 20 km of Port Klang and 35 km of KLIA — making it the preferred base for national distribution and import/export-dependent operations.

18 Industrial Properties for All in Shah Alam

Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 1
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 2
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 3
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 4
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 5
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 6
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 7
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 8
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 9
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 10
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 11
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 12
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 13
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 14
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 15
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 16
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 17
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 18
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 19
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 20
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 21
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 22
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 23
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 24
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 25
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 26
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 27
Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot - 28
ExclusiveFeaturedNew
1/28
Sale / Factory

Shah Alam Hi-Tech Semi-D Factory for Sale | 400A Power, Corner Lot

Shah Alam, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

12,556 sqft

Land Area

14,466 sqft

RM 15,000,000

RM 1,194.65 / sqft

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 1
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 2
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 3
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 4
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 5
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 6
Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam - 7
New
1/7
Sale / Factory

Freehold Detached Factory with Expansive Corporate Offices at Temasya Glenmarie, Shah Alam

Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

24,716 sqft

Land Area

22,293 sqft

RM 19,302,000

RM 780.95 / sqft

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 1
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 2
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 3
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 4
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 5
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 6
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 7
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 8
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 9
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 10
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 11
2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie - 12
New
1/12
Sale / Factory

2½-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya 18, Glenmarie

Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,943 sqft

Land Area

12,142 sqft

RM 17,500,000

RM 1,255.11 / sqft

2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 1
2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 2
2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 3
2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 4
2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 5
2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie - 6
New
1/6
Sale / Factory

2-Storey Semi-Detached Factory for Sale at Temasya Glenmarie

Temasya Glenmarie, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

7,000 sqft

Land Area

9,600 sqft

RM 8,500,000

RM 1,214.29 / sqft

Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 1
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 2
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 3
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 4
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 5
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 6
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 7
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 8
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 9
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 10
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 11
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 12
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 13
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 14
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 15
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 16
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 17
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 18
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 19
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 20
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 21
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 22
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 23
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 24
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 25
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 26
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 27
Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie - 28
New
1/28
Rent / Warehouse

Corner Lot Semi-Detached Factory for Rent in Glenmarie

HICOM-GLENMARIE INDUSTRIAL PARK, SELANGOR

Property Type

Warehouse

Built-up Size

12,820 sqft

Land Area

13,465 sqft

RM 42,000/month

RM 3.28 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Extra Land Corner Unit) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Extra Land Corner Unit) - 2
New
1/2
Sale / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Extra Land Corner Unit)

Kota Kemuning, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

11,191 sqft

Land Area

19,043 sqft

RM 8,079,940

RM 722.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage) - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage) - 3
New
1/3
Sale / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage)

Kota Kemuning, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

11,191 sqft

Land Area

15,889 sqft

RM 7,386,060

RM 660.00 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang) - 7
New
1/7
Sale / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Freehold, Near Port Klang)

Setai Alaman, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

9,440 sqft

Land Area

13,082 sqft

RM 6,439,968

RM 682.20 / sqft

Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 1
Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 2
Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 3
Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 4
Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 5
Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang) - 6
New
1/6
Sale / Factory

Cluster Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Setia Alaman, Near WCE & Port Klang)

Setia Alaman, Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

7,436 sqft

Land Area

8,950 sqft

RM 5,072,839

RM 682.20 / sqft

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 1
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 2
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 3
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 4
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 5
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 6
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 7
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 8
Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie) - 9
New
1/9
Rent / Factory

Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Shah Alam (Temasya Glenmarie)

Temasya Glenmarie , Selangor

Property Type

Factory

Built-up Size

13,943 sqft

Land Area

12,142 sqft

RM 60,000/month

RM 4.30 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 1
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 2
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 3
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 4
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 5
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 6
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 7
Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam - 8
1/8
Sale / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Sale in HICOM Industrial Park, Shah Alam

HICOM Industrial Park, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

5,115 sqft

Land Area

7,920 sqft

RM 4,650,000

RM 909.09 / sqft

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 1
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 2
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 3
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 4
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 5
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 6
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 7
Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam - 8
1/8
Rent / Semi D Factory

Semi-D Factory for Rent in Hicom Industrial Estate, Shah Alam

Hicom Industrial Estate, Selangor

Property Type

Semi D Factory

Built-up Size

9,600 sqft

Land Area

13,300 sqft

RM 32,000/month

RM 3.33 / sqft

IndustrialProp

Your Trusted Partner in Industrial Property.

Contact

Unit M-02, TREC, 438, Jalan Tun Razak, 50400 Kuala Lumpur

inquiry@industrialprop.com.my+6011 33199291

• Warehouse for Rent in Banting
  • Warehouse for Rent in Telok Panglima Garang