Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Kota Kemuning (Main Road Frontage)

RM 7,386,060

RM 660.00/sqft

About this property

A prime semi-detached industrial asset located within the highly sought-after industrial zone of Kota Kemuning. This KB1 type factory offers a generous standard land area of 15,889 sqft and a total built-up of 11,191 sqft distributed across three functional levels. Strategically positioned with significant road frontage, this property is designed to meet the rigorous demands of SMEs requiring a mix of high-volume warehouse space and corporate-grade administrative offices. PROPERTY DETAILS • Type: 3-Storey Semi-Detached Factory (KB1) • Standard Land Area: 15,889 sqft (‭$74$‬‭$'$‬‭$1$‬‭$"$‬ ‭$\hphantom{}\times 214$‬‭$'$‬‭$6$‬‭$"$‬) • Total Built-Up: 11,191 sqft • Layout: Ground Floor Factory (7,313 sqft) + 2 levels of Office (1,939 sqft each) • Net Price: RM 7,386,060 KEY FEATURES The facility is built with a deep layout (‭$49$‬‭$'$‬‭$1$‬‭$"$‬ ‭$\hphantom{}\times 149$‬‭$'$‬‭$6$‬‭$"$‬) to maximize usable factory floor space. It features significant setbacks including 40ft front yards for efficient container loading and 25ft side/rear setbacks for fire safety and perimeter access. The modern 3-tier structure allows for clear segregation between production and management operations, enhancing corporate image. ACCESSIBILITY Located in the heart of Bukit Kemuning, the site provides immediate access to major arterial roads including the KESAS Highway and LKSA. Positioned along a 66ft wide access road (Rezab Jalan 66'), the development ensures smooth heavy vehicle movement and logistical ease for 40ft containers. INVESTMENT RATIONALE Kota Kemuning remains one of Selangor's most resilient industrial addresses due to its limited supply of new freehold industrial plots. At a net entry point of RM 7,386,060, this asset represents a strong value opportunity in a mature ecosystem. The high built-up-to-land ratio and prime location make it an ideal choice for owner-occupiers looking to scale or investors seeking steady capital appreciation. Strategic industrial asset with strong fundamentals and long-term upside.