Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang

RM 26,000/month

RM 3.10/sqft

About this property

Detached Factory for Rent in Bandar Bukit Raja, Klang Overview A newly completed detached factory for rent in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang, offering modern specifications, strong logistics connectivity, and immediate move-in readiness. Designed for operational efficiency, this property is ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, logistics, FMCG, and e-commerce businesses. Property Details Type: Detached Factory with 1.5-Storey Office Land Area: Approx. 20,000 – 20,400 sqft (200 ft x 100 ft) Built-Up Area: Approx. 8,387 – 8,400 sqft Ceiling Height: 9m (30 ft) Power Supply: 200 Amp, 3-phase Floor Loading: 10 kN/m² (heavy-duty) Loading Bays: 2 Status: CCC obtained, move-in ready Rental: RM26,000/month Key Features High ceiling warehouse suitable for racking and industrial operations Heavy-duty floor loading for machinery and storage Solar-ready system for future energy efficiency Efficient layout with integrated office component Wide land area for container access, loading, and parking Accessibility Direct access to WCE, NKVE, Federal Highway, SHAPADU, GCE, and KESAS Approx. 12 km to Port Klang Approx. 28 km to Subang Airport Approx. 60 km to KLIA 1 & KLIA 2 Ideal For Warehousing & logistics Manufacturing & processing FMCG distribution E-commerce fulfillment centres Why This Property? ✔ Newly completed factory — ready for immediate operations ✔ Strategic Klang location with direct highway access ✔ Strong connectivity to ports and airports ✔ Suitable for a wide range of industrial uses ✅ A well-positioned detached factory in Bandar Bukit Raja, offering excellent accessibility and modern specifications for efficient business operations.

Property Details

Property TypeDetached Factory
Built-up Size8,400 sqft
Land Area20,000 sqft
Ceiling Height9 m
Power Supply200 Amps
Floor Loading10 kN/m²

Facilities

Detached factory in Bandar Bukit Raja Industrial Park, Klang (Klang Valley)
Land approx. 20,400 sqft; built-up approx. 8,387 – 8,400 sqft
9m (30 ft) clear ceiling height
200 Amps 3-phase power supply