Rare Double Link Factory For Rent @ Taman Perindustrian Kinrara

RM 100,000/month

RM 2.74/sqft

Overview

AI-generated from the listing details

Ideal for

showroom-retaillogistics-operatorswarehousingpharmaceuticalaerospaceprecision-engineeringmetal-fabricationfood-productionsemiconductormanufacturingautomotive-workshop

About this property

For Rent | 2 Adjoining Link Factories @ Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Puchong Two Adjoining Link Factories with 2-Storey Office Property Specifications - Leasehold - Land Size: 37,329 sq ft per unit - Built-Up: 36,521 sq ft per unit - Factory Area: 25,723 sq ft per unit - 2-Storey Office: 10,798 sq ft per unit - Eave Height: 8.5 metres - Power Supply: 300 Amp - with CCC Suitable for Manufacturing / Warehouse / Industrial Use Rental: RM100k Pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. For More Information / Viewing: Danny (PEA 3198) 013-770 9288

Property Details

Property TypeFactory
Built-up Size36,521 sqft
Land Area37,329 sqft
Ceiling Height8.5 m
Power Supply598 Amps
CityPuchong

Facilities

Electricity
Gas Pipe
Road Access
24h Security
CCTV

Investment Highlights

  • vacant-possession-move-in-ready
  • below-market-price
  • flood-free-zone
  • gated-and-guarded
  • green-sustainable-design
  • high-power-supply
  • high-ceiling
  • newly-completed
  • main-road-frontage

Connectivity

Driving distances via Google Maps

Nearest port

Northport (Port Klang)

27 km

Nearest highway

Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP, E11)

4 km

Nearest airport

Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (Subang)

13 km

Nearest rail/MRT

Subang Jaya KTM/LRT

7 km

Industrial park

Hicom-Glenmarie Industrial Park

9 km

Map

Ask Landy AI

Ask anything about this property

Get AI-powered insights and analysis

Try:
Powered by Landy AI