Rare Double Link Factory For Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Kinrara

RM 29,000,000

RM 794.06/sqft

Overview

AI-generated from the listing details

Two adjoining link factories with 2-storey office blocks in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Puchong. Each unit offers 36,521 sq ft built-up area with 25,723 sq ft factory space, 8.5m eave height, and 300 Amp power supply. Leasehold property with full CCC, 24-hour security, and utilities including gas pipe.

  • Rare double link factory configuration offering flexibility for expansion or dual operations
  • 8.5-metre eave height suitable for heavy machinery and multi-level storage
  • 300 Amp power supply with CCC approval for immediate industrial use
  • Integrated 2-storey office space (10,798 sq ft) within each factory unit
  • Established industrial park with 24-hour security and complete utilities

Ideal for

manufacturingwarehousinglogistics-operatorsfmcg-manufacturerssmes

About this property

For Sale | 2 Adjoining Link Factories @ Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Puchong Two Adjoining Link Factories with 2-Storey Office Property Specifications - Leasehold - Land Size: 37,329 sq ft per unit - Built-Up: 36,521 sq ft per unit - Factory Area: 25,723 sq ft per unit - 2-Storey Office: 10,798 sq ft per unit - Eave Height: 8.5 metres - Power Supply: 300 Amp - with CCC Suitable for Manufacturing / Warehouse / Industrial Use Selling Price: RM29 Million Pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. For More Information / Viewing: Danny (PEA 3198) 013-770 9288

Property Details

Property TypeFactory
Built-up Size36,521 sqft
Land Area37,329 sqft
Ceiling Height8.5 m
Power Supply600 Amps
CityPuchong

Facilities

2 adjoining link factories with 2-storey office blocks
Land size: 37,329 sq ft per unit
Built-up area: 36,521 sq ft per unit
Factory area: 25,723 sq ft per unit
2-storey office: 10,798 sq ft per unit
Eave height: 8.5 metres
Power supply: 300 Amp with CCC
Leasehold tenure
Located at Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Puchong
24-hour security with CCTV
Gas pipe, electricity, and road access available
Suitable for manufacturing, warehouse, and industrial use
Selling price: RM29 Million

Investment Highlights

  • gated-and-guarded
  • high-power-supply
  • high-ceiling

Connectivity

Driving distances via Google Maps

Nearest port

Northport (Port Klang)

27 km

Nearest highway

Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP, E11)

4 km

Nearest airport

Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (Subang)

13 km

Nearest rail/MRT

Subang Jaya KTM/LRT

7 km

Industrial park

Hicom-Glenmarie Industrial Park

9 km

Things to Consider

  • data-verification-recommended

Map

Estimated Mortgage

RM
10.0%
RM
0%Loan Amount: RM 26,100,000100%
4.4%
1%10%
30 Years
5 Years35 Years
Estimated Monthly Repayment
RM 130,699
Principal
55%
Total Interest
45%
Total Amount PayableRM 47,051,495

Ask Landy AI

Ask anything about this property

Get AI-powered insights and analysis

Try:
Powered by Landy AI