Semi-Detached Factory for Sale in Bukit Raja, Klang (Near WCE & Port Klang)

RM 7,516,890

RM 656.67/sqft

About this property

Overview A freehold semi-detached factory in Bukit Raja, Klang, located within a growing industrial corridor with strong connectivity to Port Klang. This unit offers a practical combination of built-up space, additional land, and logistics accessibility, suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, and distribution operations. Property Details Type: Semi-Detached Factory Tenure: Freehold Land Area: 19,601 sqft Built-Up: 11,447 sqft Factory: 7,441 sqft Office (1st Floor): 2,003 sqft Office (2nd Floor): 2,003 sqft Extra Land: 2,939 sqft Power Supply: 200Amp Industrial grade (3-phase) Key Features Semi-D configuration — better access, ventilation, and flexibility Additional land area — suitable for yard, storage, or expansion Functional 3-level layout — production + office + admin separation High industrial specifications — suitable for manufacturing & logistics Wide frontage with container-friendly access Located within planned industrial park with structured road network Accessibility Direct access to WCE (West Coast Expressway) ~16 km to North Port ~19 km to Port Klang ~33 km to West Port Connected to NKVE, Federal Highway & Klang logistics network Surrounding Ecosystem Located within Bukit Raja / Klang industrial hub Close to major logistics and manufacturing players Strong proximity to Port Klang supply chain Supported by surrounding townships (labour pool) Established industrial activity with continuous growth Ideal For Manufacturing & production Logistics & distribution Warehouse operations E-commerce fulfilment SME upgrading to semi-D factory Why This Property This unit stands out due to its extra land component, which gives operational flexibility — something most standard semi-D factories don’t offer. Combined with WCE connectivity and proximity to Port Klang, this is a strong option for businesses prioritizing logistics efficiency and future scalability. Strategic industrial asset with strong fundamentals and long-term upside.