Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra

RM 20,000,000

RM 877.19/sqft

About this property

Detached Factory for Sale @ Taman Perindustrian Putra Overview A rare opportunity to acquire a modern detached factory situated in the well-established Taman Perindustrian Putra industrial hub. With a generous 1.05-acre land size, functional design, and strong connectivity to major highways and ports, this property is ideal for businesses seeking operational efficiency and long-term growth. Property Details Type: Detached Factory with Office Tenure: Leasehold Land Area: Approx. 1.05 acres (45,738 sqft) Built-Up Area: Approx. 22,800 sqft Asking Price: RM20,000,000 Design & Specifications Ceiling Height: Factory: 32 ft Ground Floor Office: 14 ft First Floor Office: 18 ft Floor Loading: Factory: 10 kN/m² Office: 5 kN/m² Power Supply: 150 Amp Layout: Column-free design for maximum usable space and flexibility Access: Equipped with metal sliding/folding shutters for efficient loading and unloading Space & Functionality This factory is designed to integrate multiple business functions under one roof: Production / manufacturing Warehousing & storage Corporate office & management Showroom / display area The wide setbacks provide ample space for lorry movement, container access, parking, and future expansion: Front: 50 ft Side: 25 ft & 33 ft Rear: 35 ft Each unit is also equipped with an individual guardhouse, enhancing operational security and control. Accessibility & Location Advantages Strategically located with excellent highway connectivity: Direct access to LDP, NKVE, KESAS, ELITE, and KL–Putrajaya Highway Close proximity to key logistics hubs: Northport & Westport KLIA Kuala Lumpur city centre Ideal For Warehousing & logistics operations Manufacturing & processing industries High-tech and clean industries Corporate headquarters with integrated operations Why This Property? ✔ Rare 1-acre detached factory in a planned industrial park ✔ Functional modern design with column-free layout ✔ Strong connectivity to ports, airport, and city centre ✔ Suitable for multiple industrial uses under one roof ✔ Strategic location with long-term value and demand